James ROSENQUIST (1933-2017)

Lot 25
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Result with fees
Result : 585EUR
James ROSENQUIST (1933-2017)

Fly, 1981.
Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches.
Signée, titrée, datée et annotée 5/8. Printer's proof.
Colour lithograph on Arches vellum.
Signed, titled, dated and annotated 5/8.
Pressure test.
86.5 x 84.5 cm